Dr. Scott Evans
Dr. Scott Evans

Dr. Scott Evans

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 37 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Utah School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1984
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1346223369

Dr. Scott Evans MD

Radiologist

He is located at 8300 West 38th Avenue in Wheat Ridge, CO 80033. Can help patients with the following: Kyphoplasty, MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346223369. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 425-2015. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Scott Evans, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Scott Evans.

  • Kyphoplasty
  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Scott Evans

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Scott Evans is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: University Of Utah Adult Services

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Boston Scientific $121
Astellas Pharma $57
Orexigen Therapeutics $18

Other

Food and Beverage $214

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1984

Additional Specialities

  • Neuroradiologist

Affiliated practices

North Coast Family Medical Group
477 North EL Camino Real
Encinitas, 92024 CA
(760) 942-0118

Affiliated hospitals

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH HOSPITALS AND CLINICS
50 NORTH MEDICAL DRIVE
SALT LAKE CITY, 84132 UT
(801) 581-2121

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 36 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Christine Esola
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8300 West 38th Avenue Wheat Ridge, 80033, CO
Dr. Charles Wells
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8300 West 38th Avenue Wheat Ridge, 80033, CO
Dr. Sarah M. Beale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10800 East Geddes Avenue Suite 300 Englewood, 80112, CO
Dr. Bridget N. Lauro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8300 West 38th Avenue Wheat Ridge, 80033, CO
Dr. Dan F. Kreider
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2845 Greenbrier Road Green Bay, 54311, WI
Dr. Benjamin Mathew Sacks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10800 East Geddes Avenue Suite 300 Englewood, 80112, CO
Dr. Robert D. Hunter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8300 West 38th Avenue Wheat Ridge, 80033, CO
Dr. Virginia Leigh Scroggins Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8300 West 38th Avenue Wheat Ridge, 80033, CO
Dr. Philippe A. Tirman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8300 West 38th Avenue Wheat Ridge, 80033, CO
Dr. Joseph Wm Morgan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8300 West 38th Avenue Wheat Ridge, 80033, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Scott Evans treat?

Dr. Scott Evans provides treatment for Kyphoplasty, MRI.

Where can you meet with Dr. Scott Evans?

Dr. Scott Evans's office is located at 8300 West 38th Avenue in Wheat Ridge, CO 80033.

Has Dr. Scott Evans affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Scott Evans is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF UTAH HOSPITALS AND CLINICS.

Does Dr. Scott Evans have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Scott Evans is affiliated with North Coast Family Medical Group.